समितियों

  Committees

Session 2017-18

 

Sl. No. Name of committee Name of members (Secondary) Sign Name of members (Primary)
1 Admission Committee 1. Mrs. B. Aind (V.P)    
4. Mr. S. Biswas (I/C)    
3. Mr. D. Namta    
4. Mr. D. N. Jarika    
2 Examination (Home) 1. Mr. D. Samal, I/C   1. Mrs. K. Ranbida I/c
2. Ms. N. N. Barla   2. Mrs. R. Nayak
3. Mrs. P. Patel   3. Mr.Anand Nag
4. Mr. S. Biswas   4. Mr. A. Patel
3 Examination (CBSE) 1. Mr. U. K. Singh i/c    
2. Mr. J. Parsai    
3. Mrs. M. Dikshit    
4. Mr. D Namta    
5. Mr. Nileskh Kumar    
4 Pupils Society & Purchase Com. 1. Mrs. B. Aind(I/c)    
2. Mr. U.k. Singh    
3. Mr. S.Patnaik    
4. Mr. D.N. Jarika    
5 Time Table 1. Mr. J Parsai( I/C)   1. Mrs. A. Pati (I/C)
2. Mrs. M. Dikshit   2. Mr. K Ranbida
3. Mr. Nilesh Kumar   3. Mr. James Lakra
    4. Mr. S.K. Kisan
    5. Mrs. H.L. Behera
6 CCA 1. Ms. J.P. Kindo (I/C)   1. Mr. J. P. Singh 
2. Mr. R K Agrawal   2. Mrs. H.LH. Behera
3. Mrs. M. Dikshit   3. Mrs. D.A. Lugun
7 M&R (Vidyalaya & Qtr) 1. Mr. M. M. Kar I/c    
2. Mr. U. K. Singh    
3. Mr. D. N. Jarika    
4. Mrs. ASS Ekka       
5. Mr. J. P. Singh    
6. Mr. B. C. Jena    
8 Games & Sports 1. Mr. NN Barla   1. Mr. J. Lakra
2. Mr. N. Barla   2. Mrs. A. Lugun
3. Mrs. K Ahilya   3. Mrs. P.K. Sahoo
9 Discipline Committee 1. Mr. R K Agrawal (I/C)    
2. Ms. J.P. Kindo    
3. Mr. S Biswas    
4. Mr. D.N. Jarika    
5. Mrs. A. Pati    
6. Mrs. P. Patel    
7. Mrs. B. Nayak    
10 First Aid & Medical 1. Mrs. J. P. Kindoo I/c   1. Mrs. W. Kachchap I/c
Check up 2. Mrs. P. Patel   2. Mr. A. Nag
  3. Mrs. K. Ahilya   3. Mrs. 
  4. Mr. R. K. Agarwala   4. Mrs. R. Nayak
11 School Diary & Magazine      
2. Mr. R. K. Agarwala    
3. Mrs. B. Nayak    
4. Mr. A. Nag    
12 Scouts & Guides, Cubs & Bulbul 1. Mr. R.K. Agarwal (I/C)   1. Mrs. W. Kachhap
2. Mrs. ASS Ekka   2. Mr. S.K. Kisan
3. Mrs. K. Ahilya   3. Mr. J. Lakra (I/C)
13 Teaching Aids 1. Mrs. ASS Ekka (I/C)   1. Mr. D.N. Zarika
2. Ms. N. N. Barla   2. Mrs. R. Nayak
3. Mr. Moso Majhi   3. Mr. B.C. Jena
14 Audio Visual Aids 1. Mr. M. M. Kar i/c    
2. Mrs. B. Nayak    
3.     
4. Mr. M. M. Kar    
15 Integrity Club      
2. Ms. N.N. Barla    
3. Mrs. M. Dikshit    
4. Mrs. B. Kujur    
16 Computer 1. Mr. J. Parsai i/c    
2. Mr. D. Samal    
3. Mr. S. Biswas    
4. Mr. P.K. Sahoo    
17 Library 1. Mr. S. Murmu (I/C)   1. Mr. D. N. Jarika 
    2. Mrs. A. Pati
3. Ms. J.P. Kindo    3. Mr. P.K. Sahoo
18 Mathematics  1. Mr. D. Samal I/C)   1. Mrs. R. Nayak (I/C)
2. Mr. D. Namata   2. Mr. P.K. Sahoo
3. Mr. S. Biswas   3. Mr. 
4. Mr. Nilesh Kumar    
19 PTA 1. Mr. U. K. Singh (I/C)   1. Mr. D.N. Zarika
2. Mr. R. K. Agarwala   2. J.P. Singh
3. Mrs. P. Patel   3. 
4. Mr. D.N. Jarika    
20 Eco Club 1. K  Kanojia(PGT Bio.)     
2. Mrs. M. Padhan    
3. Mrs. S.L. Dash    
4. Ms. A. Kujur    
21 Purchasing Committee 1. Mrs. B. Aind (VP)    
2. Mr. D. N. Jarika (H.M.)    
3. Mr. U. K. Singh     
4. Mr. R. K. Agarwala    
22 SF & VVN  and CS 54 1. Mr. D. Namta & Mr. Nilesh Ku.(CS54)
         
23 Resource Room 1. Mr. D. N. Jarika (I/C)    
2. Ms. V. Kujur     
3. Mrs. M. Dhar    
4. Mr. P.K. Sahoo    
24 Photography 1. Mr. J. Lakra (I/C)    
2. Mr. S.K. Kisan    
25 Education Tour 1. Mr. B. Mishra I/c   1. Mr. D. N. Jarika i/c
2. Mr. R. K. Agarwala   2. Mrs. B. Nayak
3. Ms. A. Kujur   3. Mr. J. P. Singh
26 Study Tour Committee 1. Mr. B. Mishra    1. Mr. D. N. Jarika 
2. Mrs. M. Dikshit   2. Mrs. V. Kujur
3.Mr. N Barla   3. Mr. 
4. Mr. R. U. Singh   2. Mrs. A. Lugun
27 Picnic 1. Mr. Nilesh Kumar    
2. Mr. J.P. Singh    
3.Mrs. B. Nayak    
4. Mr. J. Parsai    
28 AEP 1. Mrs. M. Dikshit (I/C)    
2. Mrs. S. L. Dash    
3. Mr. S. Biswas    
4. Ms. N.N. Barla    
29 Green Olympiad 1. Mrs. M. Pradhan     
2. PGT Bio    
3. Mrs. S.L. Dash    
30 Math Olympiad 1. Mr. D. Samal     
2. Mr. S. Biswas    
3. Mr. D. Namta    
4. Mr. N. Kumar    
31 NTSE 1. Mr. B. Mishra (I/C)    
2. Mr. U.K. Singh    
3. Mrs. M. Pradhan    
4. PGT Bio    
32 NIOS 1. Mrs. B. Aind (I/C)    
2. Mr. J. P. Singh    
3. PGT-Eng.    
4. Mr. M.K. Jena    
33 Furniture Dept. 1. Mr. B. Mishra(I/C)    
2. Mr. R. K. Agarwala    
3. Mr. M.M. Kar    
4.Mr. S. Murmu    
5. Mr. V.S. Bhadoria    
34 Security &  Conservation 1. Mr. K. C. Sahoo  I/C    
3. Mrs. ASS Ekka    
4. Mr. M.M. Kar    
35 Qtr. Allotment 1. Mr. U. K. Singh (I/C)    
2. Mr. M. M. Kar    
3. Mr. S. Biswas    
4. Mr. D. N. Jarika    
36 School Canteen 1. Mrs. G. Bodra    
2. Ms. A. Kujur    
3. Mr. V.S Bhadoria    
4.Mrs. A. Pati    
37 Conference Room 1. Mrs. B. Nayak (I/C)    
2. Mr. V. Kujur    
3. PRT    
4. Mrs. K. Ahilya    
38 Gardening & Beautification  1. Mrs. ASS Ekka (I/C)    
2. Mrs. G. Bodra    
3. Mr. S.L. Das    
4. Mrs. B. Nayak    
5. Mrs. A. Pati    
39 Adventure Club 1. Mr. R. K. Agarwal (I/C)    
2. Mrs. P. Patel    
3. Mr. N. Barla    
4. Mr. S. K. Kisan    
5. Mrs. W. Kachhap    
40 Reception & Celebration Committee 1. Mr. R.K. Agarwal(I/C)    
2. Mrs. ASS Ekka    
3. Mrs. B. Nayak    
4. Mr. J. Lakra    
41 Mess & Accomodation 1. Mr. J.P. Singh(I/C)    
2. Mr. K.C. Sahoo    
3. Mr. M.M. Kar    
4. Mrs. B. Nayak    
5. Mr. A. Nag    
6. Mrs. H. Behera    
42 Rajbhasa Committee 1. Ms. J.P. Kindo (I/C)    
2. Mr. R. K. Agarwala    
3. Mr. J.P. Singh    
4. Mrs. K. Ahilya    
43 Vidyalaya Planning Committee 1. Mrs. B. Aind,V.P( i/c)    
2. Mr. U. K. Singh    
3. Mrs. H. Behera    
4. Mr. R. K. Agarwala    
5. Mr. S. Biswas    
6. Mrs. B. Nayak    
44 Minutes of Staff Meetings 1. Mr. S. Janardanan    
2. Ms. J.P. Kindo    
45 School Repair & Maintain  1. Mr. M.M. Kar(I/C)    
2. Mr. U.K. Singh    
3.Mr. B.C. Jena    
4. Mrs. A. Pati    
5. Mr. D.N. Jarika    
         
46 Electric 1. Mr. M.M. Kar(I/C)    
2. Mr. V. Bhadoria    
3. Mr. J.P. Singh    
4. PGT Eng    
47 Cultural Committee 1. Mrs. B. Nayak (I/C)    
2. Mrs. M. Dikshit    
3. Mr. N. Barla    
4. Mr. J.P. Singh    
48 Medical Room 1. Mrs. ASS Ekka (I/C)    
2. Mrs. K. Ahilya    
3. Mr. Anand Nag    
49 SUPW 1. Mr. M.M. Kar(I/C)    
2. Mr. K.C. Sahoo    
3. Mr. Moso Majhi    
4. Mr. N. Barla    
50 Drawing 1. Mr. M. Dhar    
2. Ms. N.N. Barla    
3. Mrs. P. Patel