Committees

 Committees

Session 2019-20

 

Sl. No. Name of committee Name of members (Sec) Sign Name of members (Pry) Sign
1 Admission Sh. B. B. Sethi i/c   Sh. S. K. Rath  
Dr. K. Kannojia   Sh. D. Sahoo  
Sh. D. Namata   Sh. Ananda Nag  
Smt. A. Garg      
2 Examination (Home) Sh. D. Samal i/c   Sh. P. K. Sahoo i/c  
Sh. N. Sahoo   Smt. R. Nayak  
Ms. N. N. Barla   Sh. A. Nag  
Sh. T.  Majhi   Sh. B. Munda  
3 Examination (CBSE) Sh. J. Parsai, i/c      
Ms. M. Punjabi      
       
Sh. B. Munda      
4 Pupils Society Ms. J. P. Kindo i/c   Sh. D. N. Jarika i/c  
Smt. M. Dikshit   Smt. H. L. Behera  
    Sh. D. Sahoo  
5 Time Table Ms. M. Punjabi i/c   Sh. S. Mirdha  
Sh. Nilesh Kumar   Sh. S. K. Kisan  
Smt. D. Bharati      
6 CCA Ms. J. P. Kindo i/c   Smt. H. L. Behera  
Smt. M. Dikshit   Sh. D. Sahoo  
Smt. K. Ahilya      
7 M&R (Vidyalaya & Qtr) Sh. M. M. Kar i/c   Sh. S. K. Kisan  
Sh. B. B. Sethi      Smt. W. Kachchap  
Sh. D. N. Jarika   Smt. Om Jyoti  
Sh. Nilesh Kumar   Sh. S. Mirdha  
Ms. M. Punjabi   Sh. M.K. Jena  
8 Games & Sports Sh. R. Oraon, i/c   Sh. J. Lakra i/c  
Sh. Ranjith D.G   Sh. S. K. Kisan  
Smt. D. Bharati   Sh. S. Mirdha  
Dr. K. Kannojia      
Sh. Balaram Dakua      
9 Discipline Sh. R. Oraon, i/c   Sh. D. N. Jarika  
Sh. D. Samal     Smt. S. Das  
Ms. M. Punjabi   Sh. S. Mirdha  
Sh. G. Das   Smt. V. Kujur  
Smt. D. Bharati   Sh. D. Sahu  
    Sh. B.C. Jena  
10 Gardening &  Ms. A. Kujur i/c      
Beautification Smt. D. Bharati      
  Smt. Om Jyoti      
  Sh. S. Patra      
11 First Aid & Medical Dr. K. Kannojia i/c      
Check up Smt. A. Garg      
  Smt. H. L. Behera      
  Smt. W. Kachchap      
  Sh. B. Munda      
12 School Magazine & News Letter Ms. J. P. Kindo i/c   Sh. D. N. Jarika i/c  
Sh. B. B. Sethi   Smt. S. Das  
Smt. M. Dikshit   Sh. S. K. Rath  
Smt. K. Ahilya   Sh. D. Sahu  
Sh. T. Majhi   Smt. H. L. Behera  
Smt. S. Mahigh   Smt. ADC Tirkey  
13 Raj Bhasa Ms. J. P. Kindo i/c   Smt. V. Kujur  
Smt. K. Ahilya   Smt. D.A. Lugun  
Sh. T. Majhi      
       
14 Scouts & Guides Sh. Ganesh Das i/c      
Sh. D. Namata      
Smt. D. Bharti      
Sh. Arjun Prasad      
All Scout & Guide Tr. of Pry & Sec.       
       
15 Teaching Aids Ms. N. N. Barla i/c      
Sh. N. Sahu      
Smt. S. L. Dash      
Ms. A. Kujur         
Sh. Arjun Prasad      
16 Computer & Audio Visual Aids Sh. J. Parsai, i/c      
Sh. Surendra Singh      
Sh. Manish Soni      
Sh. N. K. Jayanti      
17 Integrity Club Smt. S. L. Dash i/c      
Ms. N. N. Barla      
Smt. V. Kujur      
Smt. ADC Tirkey      
18 Library Sh. S. Murmu i/c      
Ms. J. P. Kindo        
Sh. B. B. Sethi      
Sh. T. Majhi      
Smt. D.A. Lugun      
Sh. P. K. Sahoo      
19 PTA & Academic Planning Sh. N. Sahu, i/c      
Sh. D. Samal      
Sh. N. Kumar      
Smt. M. Dikshit      
Smt. A. Garg      
Sh. T. Majhi      
       
20 Mathematics Club Sh. D. Samal i/c      
Sh. D. Namata      
Ms. M. Punjabi      
Sh. N. Kumar      
Smt. A. Garg      
       
21 Sexual Harrasment   Smt M Kujur VP    KV Bondamunda  
Smt Rashmita Biswal    Member Smile Foundation  
Miss J P Kindo  PGT  Hindi KV Bndm  
Sh. D N Jarika  HM  K V Bndm  
22 Purchasing Smt. M. Kujur i/c      
Sh. D. N. Jarika      
Sh. J. Parsai         
Smt. R. Nayak      
23 AV Room & Resource Room Sh. Surendra Singh   Sh. D. N. Jarika  
Sh. Balaram Dakua   Smt. R. Nayak  
       
24 Photography Sh. R. Oraon, i/c   Sh. S. K. Kisan  
Smt. D. Bharti   Sh. A. Nag  
25 P. A. System Sh. M. M. Kar i/c      
Sh. B. Munda      
26 Supervision of cleaning & Sanitation Smt. A. Garg i/c      
Smt. Suman Mahigh      
Sh. M. M. Kar         
27 Adventure Club Sh. Manish Soni i/c   Smt. H. L. Behera i/c  
Smt. S. L. Dash   Smt. R. Nayak  
Ms. N. N. Barla   Smt. W. Kachchap  
Sh. Arjun Prasad   Sh. S. K. Kisan  
28 AEP Dr. K. Kannojia i/c      
Ms. M. Punjabi      
Sh. S. Murmu        
Ms. N. N. Barla   All the teachers who have taken   
Smt. M. Dikshit   the training of AEP  
29 Green Olympiad Smt. S. L. Dash i/c      
Ms. A. Kujur      
       
30 Minutes of staff meeting Smt. M. Dikshit i/c      
Ms. J. P. Kindo      
31 Furniture Sh. Nilesh Kumar i/c      
Sh. B. C. Jena      
Sh. T. Majhi      
Sh. P. Tirkey      
32 Security, Conservancy  Sh. D.Namata i/c      
Ms. A. Kujur      
Sh. G. Das      
33 Qtr allotment Sh. G. Das i/c   Sh. D. N. Jarika  
Sh.M. M. Kar   Sh. S. Mirdha  
Ms. J. P. Kindo   Sh. J. Lakra  
Ms. A. Kujur   Sh. S. Murmu  
34 SoF Olympiad Sh. Balaram Dakua i/c   Smt. R. Nayak  
Smt. S. L. Dash   Sh. A. Nag  
35 Language Lab Sh. B. B. Sethi   Smt. V. Kujur i/c  
Smt. M. Dikshit   Sh. P. K. Sahoo  
Smt. S. Mahigh      
36 Office Sh. M. K. Jena      
Sh. K. S. Loka      
Sh. S. Patra